Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

5.99

Jasmine Absolute has a delicious, exotic, floral scent that is loved by many. This wonderfully, luscious smelling oil has been used to create natural perfumery blends that everyone loves once they try it. The scent is uplifting to the senses and can help create a happy atmosphere. Use in a bath to help relieve tension from a full day of work. Add it to your favorite skincare products to help rejuvenate and refresh the skin. Jasmine Absolute can be used to help soothe a sore throat when problems occur. Only a little Jasmine Absolute is needed to enjoy its therapeutic properties. We recommend a maximum dilution of 0.7% for topical applications.

Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac

Country of Origin: India

Extraction Method: Solvent extraction

Plant Part: Flowers

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Jasmine Absolute has an intense oily-fruity, waxy floral scent.

Quantity:
Add to Cart